Malzahar·Runes for Support
P
Q
W
E
R| Win rate | 44.6% |
| Pick rate | 0.1% |
| Ban rate | 9.9% |
| Matches | 1 145- |
Malzahar Support has a 44.6% win rate with 0.1% pick rate in Emerald + and is currently ranked D tier. Based on our analysis of 1 145 matches in Patch 16.20 the best runes for Malzahar Support are Dark Harvest, Cheap Shot, Deep Ward, and Relentless Hunter for primary tree, as well as Manaflow Band and Celerity for secondary tree. The most optimal rune shards are Ability Haste, Health Scaling, and Tenacity and Slow Resist.
Malzahar Runes

Domination / Sorcery
Win Rate 44.0% and PickRate 2.2% based on 25 matches
Keystone options
Keystone
WR
PR
In patch 16.20, Dark Harvest Malzahar has 44.0% winrate in Support. Within primary rune tree, the best runes would be Cheap Shot, Deep Ward and Relentless Hunter. In the secondary tree the most popular runes are Manaflow Band and Celerity.
Domination

46.2%
52.0%
13

41.7%
48.0%
12

—
—
—

33.3%
48.0%
12

50.0%
16.0%
4

55.6%
36.0%
9

—
—
—

100.0%
8.0%
2

39.1%
92.0%
23
Sorcery

33.3%
12.0%
6

55.6%
18.0%
9

—
—
—

38.5%
26.0%
13

100.0%
8.0%
2

—
—
—

—
—
—

—
—
—

41.7%
24.0%
12
36.8%
76.0%
19
—
—
—
66.7%
24.0%
6
35.3%
68.0%
17
57.1%
28.0%
7
100.0%
4.0%
1
45.5%
44.0%
11
75.0%
16.0%
4
30.0%
40.0%
10
What are these metrics?
Malzahar Matchups Overview
Malzahar General information
Malzahar useful resources

Probuilds
Check out the latest and best Malzahar Probuilds used by pros from around the world, featured by lolvvv.
New Champion: Locke
New champion is live! Check out the latest Locke build now!

In-depth Build Stats
Dive into even more Malzahar builds stats with additional analysis from our friends at LoLalytics.



