Malzahar·Runes for Support
P
Q
W
E
R| Win rate | 45.0% |
| Pick rate | 0.1% |
| Ban rate | 10.1% |
| Matches | 2 197- |
Malzahar Support has a 45.0% win rate with 0.1% pick rate in Emerald + and is currently ranked D tier. Based on our analysis of 2 197 matches in Patch 16.21 the best runes for Malzahar Support are Deathfire Touch, Axiom Arcanist, Absolute Focus, and Scorch for primary tree, as well as Demolish and Second Wind for secondary tree. The most optimal rune shards are Attack Speed, Health Scaling, and Health.
Malzahar Runes

Sorcery / Resolve
Win Rate 48.4% and PickRate 1.4% based on 31 matches
Keystone options
Keystone
WR
PR
In patch 16.21, Deathfire Touch Malzahar has 48.4% winrate in Support. Within primary rune tree, the best runes would be Axiom Arcanist, Absolute Focus and Scorch. In the secondary tree the most popular runes are Second Wind and Overgrowth.
Sorcery

57.1%
22.6%
7

45.8%
77.4%
24

—
—
—

47.6%
67.7%
21

42.9%
22.6%
7

66.7%
9.7%
3

56.5%
74.2%
23

50.0%
6.5%
2

16.7%
19.4%
6
Resolve

100.0%
3.2%
1

—
—
—

—
—
—

—
3.2%
2

50.0%
6.5%
2

50.0%
41.9%
26

52.4%
33.9%
21

50.0%
3.2%
2

33.3%
9.7%
6
47.8%
74.2%
23
50.0%
6.5%
2
50.0%
19.4%
6
44.4%
58.1%
18
42.9%
22.6%
7
66.7%
19.4%
6
57.1%
22.6%
7
33.3%
29.0%
9
53.3%
48.4%
15
What are these metrics?
Malzahar Matchups Overview
Malzahar General information
Malzahar useful resources

Probuilds
Check out the latest and best Malzahar Probuilds used by pros from around the world, featured by lolvvv.
New Champion: Locke
New champion is live! Check out the latest Locke build now!

In-depth Build Stats
Dive into even more Malzahar builds stats with additional analysis from our friends at LoLalytics.


