Xin Zhao·Runes for Mid
P
Q
W
E
R| Win rate | 50.8% |
| Pick rate | 1.7% |
| Ban rate | 8.0% |
| Matches | 7 326- |
Xin Zhao Mid has a 50.8% win rate with 1.7% pick rate in Emerald + and is currently ranked B tier. Based on our analysis of 7 326 matches in Patch 16.10 the best runes for Xin Zhao Mid are Stormraider's Surge, Axiom Arcanist, Absolute Focus, and Scorch for primary tree, as well as Triumph and Legend: Alacrity for secondary tree. The most optimal rune shards are Ability Haste, Move Speed, and Tenacity and Slow Resist.
Xin Zhao Runes

Sorcery / Precision
Win Rate 51.3% and PickRate 2.0% based on 150 matches
Keystone options
Keystone
WR
PR
In patch 16.10, Stormraider's Surge Xin Zhao has 51.3% winrate in Mid. Within primary rune tree, the best runes would be Axiom Arcanist, Absolute Focus and Scorch. In the secondary tree the most popular runes are Triumph and Legend: Alacrity.
Sorcery

60.0%
10.0%
15

53.2%
62.7%
94

43.9%
27.3%
41

50.0%
49.3%
74

48.4%
20.7%
31

55.6%
30.0%
45

53.6%
74.7%
112

40.0%
3.3%
5

45.5%
22.0%
33
Precision

—
—
—

48.4%
20.7%
62

48.1%
9.0%
27

55.6%
30.0%
90

40.0%
6.7%
20

42.9%
2.3%
7

61.1%
6.0%
18

50.0%
14.0%
42

51.5%
11.0%
33
39.3%
18.7%
28
53.8%
79.3%
119
66.7%
2.0%
3
50.7%
98.7%
148
100.0%
0.7%
1
100.0%
0.7%
1
49.3%
48.7%
73
100.0%
0.7%
1
52.6%
50.7%
76
What are these metrics?
Xin Zhao Matchups Overview
Xin Zhao General information
Xin Zhao useful resources

Probuilds
Check out the latest and best Xin Zhao Probuilds used by pros from around the world, featured by lolvvv.
New Champion: Zaahen
New champion is live! Check out the latest Zaahen build now!

In-depth Build Stats
Dive into even more Xin Zhao builds stats with additional analysis from our friends at LoLalytics.



