Swain·Runes for Support
P
Q
W
E
R| Win rate | 47.7% |
| Pick rate | 2.4% |
| Ban rate | 1.6% |
| Matches | 17 148- |
Swain Support has a 47.7% win rate with 2.4% pick rate in Emerald + and is currently ranked B tier. Based on our analysis of 17 148 matches in Patch 16.10 the best runes for Swain Support are Conqueror, Triumph, Legend: Bloodline, and Cut Down for primary tree, as well as Cheap Shot and Deep Ward for secondary tree. The most optimal rune shards are Attack Speed, Health Scaling, and Health.
Swain Runes

Precision / Domination
Win Rate 45.2% and PickRate 1.0% based on 177 matches
Keystone options
Keystone
WR
PR
In patch 16.10, Conqueror Swain has 45.2% winrate in Support. Within primary rune tree, the best runes would be Triumph, Legend: Haste and Coup de Grace. In the secondary tree the most popular runes are Cheap Shot and Ultimate Hunter.
Precision

—
—
—

51.4%
20.9%
37

43.6%
79.1%
140

57.1%
4.0%
7

44.2%
93.2%
165

60.0%
2.8%
5

52.0%
14.1%
25

75.0%
2.3%
4

43.2%
83.6%
148
Domination

46.5%
36.4%
129

41.5%
11.6%
41

—
0.6%
1

—
—
—

50.0%
1.1%
4

60.0%
1.4%
5

—
—
—

—
—
—

45.3%
48.0%
170
44.4%
80.2%
142
60.0%
5.6%
10
44.0%
14.1%
25
45.1%
92.7%
164
42.9%
4.0%
7
50.0%
3.4%
6
57.1%
7.9%
14
57.1%
11.9%
21
42.3%
80.2%
142
What are these metrics?
Swain Matchups Overview
Swain General information
Swain useful resources

Probuilds
Check out the latest and best Swain Probuilds used by pros from around the world, featured by lolvvv.
New Champion: Zaahen
New champion is live! Check out the latest Zaahen build now!

In-depth Build Stats
Dive into even more Swain builds stats with additional analysis from our friends at LoLalytics.


