Gwen·Runes for Top
P
Q
W
E
R| Win rate | 50.9% |
| Pick rate | 2.3% |
| Ban rate | 2.8% |
| Matches | 52 711- |
Gwen Top has a 50.9% win rate with 2.3% pick rate in Emerald + and is currently ranked B tier. Based on our analysis of 52 711 matches in Patch 16.9 the best runes for Gwen Top are Conqueror, Absorb Life, Legend: Bloodline, and Cut Down for primary tree, as well as Shield Bash and Conditioning for secondary tree. The most optimal rune shards are Adaptive Force, Health Scaling, and Health.
Gwen Runes

Precision / Resolve
Win Rate 50.5% and PickRate 66.8% based on 35 235 matches
In patch 16.9, Conqueror Gwen has 50.5% winrate in Top. Within primary rune tree, the best runes would be Triumph, Legend: Alacrity and Cut Down. In the secondary tree the most popular runes are Second Wind and Overgrowth.
Precision

52.3%
4.0%
1 405

52.1%
8.0%
2 831

50.3%
88.0%
30 999

50.5%
98.2%
34 605

49.9%
1.4%
505

52.0%
0.4%
125

51.0%
1.8%
647

52.6%
7.1%
2 493

50.3%
91.1%
32 095
Resolve

52.1%
2.6%
1 831

33.3%
< 0.1%
3

60.0%
< 0.1%
15

55.9%
0.8%
540

52.0%
8.8%
6 172

50.1%
39.8%
28 037

52.7%
8.9%
6 251

51.4%
3.3%
2 326

49.8%
35.9%
25 295
52.6%
6.2%
2 197
50.4%
93.5%
32 948
52.2%
0.3%
90
50.5%
99.0%
34 899
49.2%
0.4%
124
51.4%
0.6%
212
52.6%
15.0%
5 272
51.2%
2.2%
761
50.1%
82.9%
29 202
What are these metrics?
Gwen Matchups Overview
Gwen General information
Gwen useful resources

Probuilds
Check out the latest and best Gwen Probuilds used by pros from around the world, featured by lolvvv.
New Champion: Zaahen
New champion is live! Check out the latest Zaahen build now!

In-depth Build Stats
Dive into even more Gwen builds stats with additional analysis from our friends at LoLalytics.

