Gwen·Runes for Top
P
Q
W
E
R| Win rate | 50.9% |
| Pick rate | 2.3% |
| Ban rate | 2.8% |
| Matches | 52 694- |
Gwen Top has a 50.9% win rate with 2.3% pick rate in Emerald + and is currently ranked B tier. Based on our analysis of 52 694 matches in Patch 16.9 the best runes for Gwen Top are Conqueror, Absorb Life, Legend: Bloodline, and Cut Down for primary tree, as well as Shield Bash and Conditioning for secondary tree. The most optimal rune shards are Adaptive Force, Health Scaling, and Health.
Gwen Runes

Precision / Resolve
Win Rate 50.5% and PickRate 66.8% based on 35 224 matches
In patch 16.9, Conqueror Gwen has 50.5% winrate in Top. Within primary rune tree, the best runes would be Triumph, Legend: Alacrity and Cut Down. In the secondary tree the most popular runes are Second Wind and Overgrowth.
Precision

52.2%
4.0%
1 403

52.1%
8.0%
2 831

50.3%
88.0%
30 990

50.5%
98.2%
34 594

49.9%
1.4%
505

52.0%
0.4%
125

51.0%
1.8%
647

52.6%
7.1%
2 492

50.3%
91.1%
32 085
Resolve

52.1%
2.6%
1 831

33.3%
< 0.1%
3

60.0%
< 0.1%
15

55.9%
0.8%
540

51.9%
8.8%
6 170

50.1%
39.8%
28 028

52.7%
8.9%
6 249

51.4%
3.3%
2 326

49.8%
35.9%
25 286
52.6%
6.2%
2 196
50.4%
93.5%
32 938
52.2%
0.3%
90
50.5%
99.0%
34 888
49.2%
0.4%
124
51.4%
0.6%
212
52.5%
15.0%
5 268
51.2%
2.2%
761
50.1%
82.9%
29 195
What are these metrics?
Gwen Matchups Overview
Gwen General information
Gwen useful resources

Probuilds
Check out the latest and best Gwen Probuilds used by pros from around the world, featured by lolvvv.
New Champion: Zaahen
New champion is live! Check out the latest Zaahen build now!

In-depth Build Stats
Dive into even more Gwen builds stats with additional analysis from our friends at LoLalytics.

