Annie·Runes for Support
P
Q
W
E
R| Win rate | 52.2% |
| Pick rate | 0.4% |
| Ban rate | 0.8% |
| Matches | 2 799- |
Annie Support has a 52.2% win rate with 0.4% pick rate in Emerald + and is currently ranked B tier. Based on our analysis of 2 799 matches in Patch 16.10 the best runes for Annie Support are Deathfire Touch, Manaflow Band, Celerity, and Gathering Storm for primary tree, as well as Shield Bash and Conditioning for secondary tree. The most optimal rune shards are Attack Speed, Health Scaling, and Tenacity and Slow Resist.
Annie Runes

Sorcery / Resolve
Win Rate 45.5% and PickRate 1.2% based on 33 matches
Keystone options
Keystone
WR
PR
In patch 16.10, Deathfire Touch Annie has 45.5% winrate in Support. Within primary rune tree, the best runes would be Manaflow Band, Celerity and Gathering Storm. In the secondary tree the most popular runes are Shield Bash and Conditioning.
Sorcery

44.4%
27.3%
9

45.8%
72.7%
24

—
—
—

42.1%
57.6%
19

50.0%
42.4%
14

—
—
—

45.8%
72.7%
24

—
3.0%
1

50.0%
24.2%
8
Resolve

—
—
—

25.0%
6.1%
4

50.0%
15.2%
10

75.0%
6.1%
4

28.6%
10.6%
7

43.8%
24.2%
16

83.3%
9.1%
6

38.5%
19.7%
13

33.3%
9.1%
6
23.1%
39.4%
13
64.3%
42.4%
14
50.0%
18.2%
6
45.5%
66.7%
22
33.3%
27.3%
9
100.0%
6.1%
2
47.1%
51.5%
17
100.0%
6.1%
2
35.7%
42.4%
14
What are these metrics?
Annie Matchups Overview
Annie General information
Annie useful resources

Probuilds
Check out the latest and best Annie Probuilds used by pros from around the world, featured by lolvvv.
New Champion: Zaahen
New champion is live! Check out the latest Zaahen build now!

In-depth Build Stats
Dive into even more Annie builds stats with additional analysis from our friends at LoLalytics.




