Rammus·Runes for Support
P
Q
W
E
R| Win rate | 49.9% |
| Pick rate | 0.1% |
| Ban rate | 3.1% |
| Matches | 692- |
Rammus Support has a 49.9% win rate with 0.1% pick rate in Emerald + and is currently ranked D tier. Based on our analysis of 692 matches in Patch 16.10 the best runes for Rammus Support are Aftershock, Font of Life, Bone Plating, and Overgrowth for primary tree, as well as Cheap Shot and Deep Ward for secondary tree. The most optimal rune shards are Ability Haste, Health Scaling, and Health.
Rammus Runes

Resolve / Domination
Win Rate 55.6% and PickRate 1.3% based on 9 matches
In patch 16.10, Aftershock Rammus has 55.6% winrate in Support. Within primary rune tree, the best runes would be Font of Life, Bone Plating and Overgrowth. In the secondary tree the most popular runes are Cheap Shot and Deep Ward.
Resolve

—
11.1%
1

62.5%
88.9%
8

—
—
—

40.0%
55.6%
5

—
—
—

75.0%
44.4%
4

100.0%
11.1%
1

—
—
—

50.0%
88.9%
8
Domination

40.0%
27.8%
5

—
—
—

—
—
—

—
—
—

—
—
—

80.0%
27.8%
5

—
—
—

57.1%
38.9%
7

—
—
—
—
11.1%
1
57.1%
77.8%
7
100.0%
11.1%
1
—
—
—
50.0%
22.2%
2
57.1%
77.8%
7
100.0%
11.1%
1
50.0%
22.2%
2
50.0%
66.7%
6
What are these metrics?
Rammus Matchups Overview
Rammus General information
Rammus useful resources

Probuilds
Check out the latest and best Rammus Probuilds used by pros from around the world, featured by lolvvv.
New Champion: Zaahen
New champion is live! Check out the latest Zaahen build now!

In-depth Build Stats
Dive into even more Rammus builds stats with additional analysis from our friends at LoLalytics.