Jarvan IV·Runes for Support
P
Q
W
E
R| Win rate | 48.0% |
| Pick rate | 0.3% |
| Ban rate | 1.5% |
| Matches | 8 741- |
Jarvan IV Support has a 48.0% win rate with 0.3% pick rate in Emerald + and is currently ranked D tier. Based on our analysis of 8 741 matches in Patch 16.9 the best runes for Jarvan IV Support are Electrocute, Taste of Blood, Sixth Sense, and Relentless Hunter for primary tree, as well as Magical Footwear and Time Warp Tonic for secondary tree. The most optimal rune shards are Attack Speed, Adaptive Force, and Tenacity and Slow Resist.
Jarvan IV Runes

Domination / Inspiration
Win Rate 53.2% and PickRate 4.3% based on 372 matches
Keystone options
Keystone
WR
PR
In patch 16.9, Electrocute Jarvan IV has 53.2% winrate in Support. Within primary rune tree, the best runes would be Sudden Impact, Sixth Sense and Relentless Hunter. In the secondary tree the most popular runes are Magical Footwear and Biscuit Delivery.
Domination

38.5%
3.5%
13

100.0%
0.5%
2

53.5%
96.0%
357

55.4%
22.3%
83

54.8%
25.0%
93

51.5%
52.7%
196

48.9%
36.8%
137

66.7%
16.1%
60

52.0%
47.0%
175
Inspiration

51.6%
8.6%
64

55.4%
22.6%
168

54.1%
9.9%
74

51.5%
4.4%
33

57.1%
0.9%
7

52.2%
9.3%
69

51.4%
34.0%
253

83.3%
0.8%
6

54.3%
9.4%
70
53.8%
69.9%
260
54.8%
25.0%
93
36.8%
5.1%
19
53.8%
95.4%
355
41.7%
3.2%
12
40.0%
1.3%
5
56.4%
54.3%
202
57.1%
9.4%
35
47.4%
36.3%
135
What are these metrics?
Jarvan IV Matchups Overview
Jarvan IV General information
Jarvan IV useful resources

Probuilds
Check out the latest and best Jarvan IV Probuilds used by pros from around the world, featured by lolvvv.
New Champion: Zaahen
New champion is live! Check out the latest Zaahen build now!

In-depth Build Stats
Dive into even more Jarvan IV builds stats with additional analysis from our friends at LoLalytics.






